';
side-area-logo

Privacy policy

ALF

DATA CONTROLLER
Womack Integrated Marketing S.L. (“ALF”), with registered office in Cádiz, Edif. Arttysur, 2 Planta 5 Los Barrios 11379, informs users that any personal data they disclose in the present or future will be processed in accordance with this Privacy Policy (“Policy”).

This Policy sets out how the personal data disclosed by users via the website www.antequeralightfest.com (the “Website”) will be processed by ALF. Pursuant to applicable data protection legislation in force at any given time, ALF is the controller of the user’s personal data.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?
Users may disclose personal data to ALF when (i) they create an account to subscribe to the website; (ii) they upload an initiative via the “Create initiative” tab of the Website; (iii) they contact ALF via the e-mail address available in the “Contact” tab of the Website; (iv) they take part in any promotions organised by ALF.

If users disclose third-party data, they state that they do so with the consent of the third party in question and undertake to transfer the information of this Policy to the third party, so that ALF is exempt from liability. Nevertheless, ALF may regularly check that users have acted appropriately in this respect by adopting due diligence measures in accordance with applicable regulations.

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING
The personal data disclosed by users may be processed for the following purposes:

To enable them to use the Website and its features;
To identify, process and manage their query, if the users contact ALF by any of the aforementioned channels;
To contact users and respond to any questions;
To send newsletters about the services offered by ALF as part of any ongoing contractual relationship with entities involved in the recycling process;
To send personalised commercial communications, if users have agreed to received them;
To manage their involvement in any promotion they have asked to take part in.

LEGAL BASIS
Personal data are processed on the basis of the consent given by users when they accept this Policy, any ongoing contractual relationship between users and ALF, and the legitimate interest of ALF to address the queries of Website users, to provide access to the Website features and to manage the involvement of users in any corresponding promotion.

DATA STORAGE
The disclosed data will be retained for the time it takes ALF to fulfil any legal obligations by which it is bound.

DISCLOSURE OF AND ACCESS TO YOUR DATA
Personal data may be disclosed to any third-party service providers with which ALF has entered into a service agreement, in so far as their disclosure is required to provide the services offered by ALF. Nonetheless, the necessary legal and organisational measures will be adopted to protect the data.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

ALF informs that the data processing it carries out is carried out within the scope of Spain and therefore no international data transfers are carried out. Should it be necessary to carry out an international transfer of data, ALF will adopt the necessary and legally foreseen measures, such as the subscription of the corresponding standard clauses.

UPDATING OF DATA

The user undertakes to inform ALF immediately of any change in personal data so that the information processed by ALF is always up to date and free of errors.

SECURITY MEASURES

ALF informs that it has implemented the necessary technical and organisational security measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and prevent their alteration, loss, processing and/or unauthorised access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or from the physical or natural environment.

RIGHTS

The user may, under the terms established in the data protection regulations in force at any time, revoke at any time the authorisation granted for the processing and transfer of personal data, as well as exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, the right to request the limitation of the processing of their personal data and the right to data portability, by writing to info@antequeralightfest.com with proof of identity. Likewise, the user has the right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

MODIFICATIONS

ALF may, at any time, modify this Policy, simply by communicating it through the Website. Therefore, we recommend the periodic review of this Policy in order to be informed of how personal data is treated and protected.

Ubicaciones

Programación




ALF